Warren Hull (Movie Actor) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

warren-hull-19030117-allfamous.org.jpg
Warren Hull

John Warren Hull, known professionally as Warren Hull, was an American actor and television personality active from the 1930s through the 1960s. He was one of the most popular serial actors in the action-adventure field.

Born: John Warren Hull, January 17, 1903, Gasport, New York, U.S.
Died: September 14, 1974, Waterbury, Connecticut, U.S.
Resting place: North Cemetery
Nationality: American
Other names: J. Warren Hull
Education: Lockport High School
Alma mater: New York University, Eastman School of Music
Occupation: Actor, radio and television personality
Years active: 1923–1964
Spouse(s): Susan Fossum Stevens (m.1951, 1974)
Children: 4
IMDb: Warren Hull’s IMDb

About Warren Hull

American actor who appeared in mostly action-adventure films including Rhythm in the Clouds in 1937 and The Green Hornet Strikes Again! in 1941. He received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.

Before Fame

He attended New York University for a short period of time and then worked as a radio announcer.

Achievement

He originally wanted to pursue a career in opera.

Family Life

He grew up with his family in Gasport, New York.

Associations

He appeared alongside Boris Karloff in the film The Walking Dead in 1936.

Information related to Warren Hull

  • Male film serial actors
  • Burials in Connecticut
  • Warner Bros. contract players
  • Eastman School of Music alumni
  • American game show hosts
  • American opera singers
  • American male musical theatre actors

Show more

Latest information about Warren Hull updated on September 13, 2020.


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X