Terence Cooper (Movie Actor) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

1599035138_default.jpg
Terence Cooper

Terence Cooper was a British film actor, best known for his roles in Australian and New Zealand television and film.

Born: Jul 5, 1933, Carnmoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, UK
Died: Sept 16, 1997, Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Other names: Terrance Cooper, Terrence Cooper
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 1955–1997
IMDb: Terence Cooper’s IMDb

About Terence Cooper

Irish actor who starred in the original Casino Royale film adaptation of the Ian Fleming Bond series novel in 1967. He had other roles in films such as Kingpin, Hot Pursuit, and No Way Out.

Before Fame

Beginning in 1955 with a role in Oh… Rosalinda!!, he soon after landed a recurring role in the series, The Buccaneers.

Achievement

He was a star of New Zealand television, appearing in shows such as Children of Fire Mountain, Jack Holborn, and Mortimer’s Patch.

Family Life

He was born in Carnmoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland.

Associations

He had a role in the 1990 comedy The Shrimp on the Barbie, which starred Cheech Marin.

Information related to Terence Cooper

  • Male film actors from Northern Ireland
  • 20th-century British male actors

Show more

Latest information about Terence Cooper updated on September 15, 2020.


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X