Patricia Blair (TV Actress) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

patricia-blair-19330115-allfamous.org.jpg
Patricia Blair

Patricia Blair was an American television and film actress, primarily on 1950s and 1960s television. She is best known as Rebecca Boone in all six seasons of NBC’s Daniel Boone, with co-stars Fess Parker, Darby Hinton, Veronica Cartwright, and Ed Ames. She also played Lou Mallory on the ABC western series The Rifleman, in which she appeared in 22 episodes with Chuck Connors, Johnny Crawford and Paul Fix.

Born: Patsy Lou Blake, January 15, 1933, Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.
Died: September 9, 2013, North Wildwood, New Jersey, U.S.
Other names: Patricia Blake, Pat Blake
Occupation: Film, television actress
Years active: 1955–79
IMDb: Patricia Blair’s IMDb

About Patricia Blair

Best known for her roles on The Rifleman and Daniel Boone.

Before Fame

She modeled as a teenager before being discovered by Warner Bros.

Achievement

She got cast to play Rebecca Boone, whom she played for six years on the series Daniel Boone.

Family Life

She married land developer Martin Colbert.

Associations

She had a recurring role on The Rifleman with co-star Johnny Crawford.

Information related to Patricia Blair

  • Western (genre) television actors
  • Actresses from Texas

Show more

Latest information about Patricia Blair updated on September 08, 2020.


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X