Louise Hay (Self-Help Author) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

louise-hay-19261008-allfamous.org.jpg

Louise Lynn Hay was an American motivational author and the founder of Hay House. She authored several New Thought self-help books, including the 1984 book, You Can Heal Your Life.

Born: Helen Vera Lunney, October 08, 1926, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Died: August 30, 2017
Pen name: Lois Hayes Modesto Junior College 1942
Occupation: Author, Professional speaker
Nationality: American
Genre: Metaphysics, Self-help, Motivational
Notable works: You Can Heal Your Life (1984)
Twitter: Louise Hay’s Twitter profile
Facebook: Louise Hay’s Facebook profile
IMDb: Louise Hay’s IMDb

About Louise Hay

Most famous for her bestselling self-help book You Can Heal Your Life, this writer and motivational speaker also published several other inspirational works, including The Power is Within You and Living Perfect Love: Empowering Rituals For Women.

Before Fame

During her early years, she suffered through a series of traumatic events, including an assault, an abusive home situation, and a teenage pregnancy that forced her to give her child up for adoption.

Achievement

In the late 1970s, she was diagnosed with what was thought to be terminal cancer. However, perhaps as a result of the New Thought and positive thinking strategies she had learned after joining the Science of Mind (Religious Science) Church, she was able to recover fully.

Family Life

She was born into poverty in Los Angeles, and she later lived in both Chicago and New York. Her marriage to British businessman Andrew Hay ended in divorce.

Associations

Before beginning her writing career, she modeled for Bill Blass, Pauline Trigere, and other prominent fashion designers.

Information related to Louise Hay

  • http://www.louisehay.com Official site
  • http://www.hayfoundation.org/ The Hay Foundation
  • https://chi-nese.com/louise-hay-affirmations-for-health/ Louise Hay Affirmations
  • https://www.thelawofattractionss.com/2019/12/money-affirmations.html How To Use More Money Affirmations?

Show more

Latest information about Louise Hay updated on August 29, 2020.



If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X