Leslie Martinson (Screenwriter) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

1599035138_default.jpg

Leslie Herbert “Les” Martinson was an American television and film director.

Born: Leslie Herbert Martinson, Jan 16, 1915, Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Died: Sept 3, 2016, Los Angeles, California, United States
Other names: Leslie Martinson, Les Martinson
Occupation: Director
Spouse(s): Connie Martinson
IMDb: Leslie H. Martinson’s IMDb

About Leslie Martinson

Screenwriter whose credits include Diff’rent Strokes and Batman, among others.

Before Fame

He was born in Boston, Massachusetts.

Achievement

He once held the title of President Emeritus of the West Coast Jewish Theatre.

Family Life

He was married to Connie Martinson.

Associations

He wrote for the series Diff’rent Strokes, which starred Gary Coleman.

Information related to Leslie H. Martinson

Show more


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X