Gisele MacKenzie (Violinist) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

1599035138_default.jpg

Gisèle MacKenzie was a Canadian-American singer, actress, and commercial spokesperson, best known for her performances on the US television program Your Hit Parade.

Birth name: Gisèle Marie Louise Marguerite LaFlèche
Born: January 10, 1927, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Origin: Los Angeles, California
Died: September 5, 2003, Burbank, California, U.S.
Occupation(s): Singer, actress, commercial spokesperson
Labels: Capitol, RCA, X, Everest, Mercury, Liberty Sunset, Cricket Playhour, Design.
Associated acts: Jack Benny, Sid Caesar, Dorothy Collins, Russell Arms, Snooky Lanson, Mario Lanza, Bob Crosby, Gordon MacRae, Helen O’Connell
IMDb: Gisele MacKenzie’s IMDb

About Gisele MacKenzie

Television and radio star who appeared on Your Hit Parade and other shows.

Before Fame

Having perfect pitch helped her pick up the violin quickly.

Achievement

Her most famous song is “Hard to Get.”

Family Life

She married Robert Klein and, after their divorce, she married Robert J. Shuttleworth in 1958.

Associations

She performed several comedic musical duets with Jack Benny.

Information related to Gisele MacKenzie

  • X Records artists
  • Canadian violinists
  • Actresses from Winnipeg
  • Franco-Manitoban people
  • The Royal Conservatory of Music alumni
  • Musicians from Winnipeg
  • Traditional pop music singers
  • 20th-century Canadian singers
  • Canadian female singers
  • 20th-century violinists
  • RCA Victor artists

Show more


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X