Franklin Adreon (Screenwriter) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

1599035138_default.jpg
Franklin Adreon

Franklin “Pete” Adreon was an American film and television director, producer, screenwriter, and actor.

Born: November 18, 1902, Gambrills, Maryland, U.S.
Died: September 10, 1979, Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.
Other names: Franklyn Aderon, Franklyn Adreon, Lt. Franklyn Adreon, Lieut. Franklyn Andreon
Occupation: Screenwriter, director, producer, actor
Years active: 1935–1966
IMDb: Franklin Adreon’s IMDb

About Franklin Adreon

Writer and director known for films like S.O.S. Coast Guard, The Fighting Devil Dogs, Jesse James Rides Again, and for directing TV shows like Cheyenne and Maverick.

Before Fame

He was a Marine Reservist in the 1930s.

Achievement

He worked at Republic Pictures for most of his life.

Family Life

He died near Hollywood, California.

Associations

He and Sydney Pollack were both directors for the TV series The Tall Man.

Information related to Franklin Adreon

  • Film serial crew
  • United States Marine Corps reservists
  • Television producers from California
  • Film producers from California
  • American Marine Corps personnel of World War II

Show more


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X