Eulalio González (Movie Actor) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

eulalio-gonzalez-19211216-allfamous.org.jpg
Eulalio González

Eulalio “Lalo” González Ramírez, nicknamed “Piporro”, was a Mexican actor, humorist, singer-songwriter, screenwriter, announcer, film director, and film producer.

Birth name: Eulalio González Ramírez
Born: December 16, 1921, Los Herreras, Nuevo León, Mexico
Died: September 1, 2003, San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León, Mexico
Genres: Norteño, corrido, ranchera
Years active: 1951–1994
Instruments: Vocals
Associated acts: Luis Aguilar, María Félix, Pedro Infante
Labels: Musart

About Eulalio González

Mexican film comedic icon who became known for his role as Piporro in Ahi Viene Martin Corona. He won a Silver Goddess Award for Best Comedy Performance in 1971 for El poncho.

Before Fame

He studied accounting and medicine before finding work as a radio announcer.

Achievement

He became also known for his starring ’60s role in Que Hombre tan sin Embargo and El Rata.

Family Life

His niece is actress Cynthia Pinot.

Associations

He co-starred in La Valentina with leading lady Maria Felix .

Information related to Eulalio González

  • Mexican male singer-songwriters
  • Mexican male comedians
  • Mexican film producers
  • Golden Age of Mexican cinema
  • Mexican screenwriters
  • Mexican film directors
  • Mexican male film actors

Show more


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X