Dodi Fayed (Film Producer) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

dodi-fayed-19550415-allfamous.org.jpg
Dodi Fayed

Emad El-Din Mohamed Abdel Mena’em Fayed, better known as Dodi Fayed, was an Egyptian film producer and the son of billionaire Mohamed El Fayed. On August 31, 1997, he died in a car crash in Paris with Diana, Princess of Wales, with whom he was in a romantic relationship.

Native name: عماد الدين محمد عبد المنعم الفايد
Born: Emad El-Din Mohamed Abdel Mena’em Fayed, April 15, 1955, Alexandria, Egypt
Died: August 31, 1997, Pont de l’Alma tunnel, Paris, France
Cause of death: Automobile crash
Resting place: Fayed Estate, Oxted, Surrey
Nationality: Egyptian
Alma mater: Collège Saint Marc, Institut Le Rosey, Royal Military Academy Sandhurst
Occupation: Film producer
Known for: Partner of Diana, Princess of Wales, with whom he died in a car accident in 1997
Parent(s): Mohamed El-Fayed, Samira Khashoggi
IMDb: Dodi Fayed’s IMDb

About Dodi Fayed

A film producer and the son of wealthy businessman Mohamed Al-Fayed, he is best remembered as the male companion of Diana, Princess of Wales. He and the princess died tragically in a 1997 car crash in Paris, France.

Before Fame

After attending Switzerland’s Institut Le Rosey, he became a member of the staff at the United Arab Emirates Embassy in London, England.

Achievement

His film production credits include Chariots of Fire, Breaking Glass, and The Scarlet Letter.

Family Life

Before he began his relationship with Princess Diana, he was briefly married to fashion model Suzanne Gregard.

Associations

During the summer of 1997, when he was vacationing with Princess Diana, he was engaged to marry a model named Kelly Fisher.

Information related to Dodi Fayed

  • Operation Paget – Operation Paget was the Metropolitan Police inquiry established in 2004 to investigate the various conspiracy theories surrounding the death of Diana, Princess of Wales on 31 August 1997. Its first report with the findings of the criminal investigation was published in 2006.
  • Egyptian emigrants to England
  • Egyptian diplomats
  • Diana, Princess of Wales
  • Egyptian businesspeople
  • Alumni of Institut Le Rosey
  • Egyptian film producers
  • Collège Saint Marc, Alexandria alumni
  • Egyptian Muslims
  • English film producers

Show more

Latest information about Dodi Fayed updated on August 30, 2020.


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X