Cyrinda Foxe (Movie Actress) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

1599035138_default.jpg

Cyrinda Foxe was an American actress, model and publicist, best known for her role in Andy Warhol’s Bad. She was married to both David Johansen of the proto-punk band New York Dolls and Steven Tyler of the hard rock band Aerosmith. She was the mother of Mia Tyler.

Born: Kathleen Victoria Hetzekian, February 22, 1952, Santa Monica, California, U.S.
Died: September 7, 2002, New York City, U.S.
Other names: Cyrinda Foxe-Tyler
Occupation: Actress, model, publicist
Children: Mia Tyler
IMDb: Cyrinda Foxe’s IMDb

About Cyrinda Foxe

Actress who had flings with several of rock’s most recognizable stars and starred in the Andy Warhol-directed film Bad.

Before Fame

Her father was in the army, and her family moved around a lot when she was young.

Achievement

She worked as an assistant for the great actress Greta Garbo.

Family Life

She had an affair with David Bowie, married the New York Dolls’ singer David Johansen, and then divorced him to marry Steven Tyler of Aerosmith.

Associations

She published a memoir on her marriage with Steve Tyler titled, Dream On: Livin on the Edge with Steven Tyler and Aerosmith.

Information related to Cyrinda Foxe

  • Actresses from Santa Monica, California
  • Models from New York City
  • Military brats
  • Actresses from California

Show more

Latest information about Cyrinda Foxe updated on September 06, 2020.


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X