Christopher Lawford (Movie Actor) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

christopher-lawford-19550329-allfamous.org.jpg
Christopher Lawford

Christopher Kennedy Lawford was an American author, actor, and activist. He was a member of the prominent Kennedy family, and son of actor Peter Lawford and Patricia “Pat” Kennedy Lawford, who was the sister of President John F. Kennedy. He graduated from Tufts University in 1977 and earned a law degree from Boston College in 1983. He later earned a master’s certificate in Clinical Psychology from Harvard University, and was a lecturer on drug addiction. After struggling with addiction for 17 years, he became an actor, performing in several movies and television shows for over 20 years. He wrote several books, based on his own experience, about addiction and recovery. He also traveled around the U.S. speaking about his experiences with addiction for 20 years, and was a public health campaigner, working with organizations like the World Health Organization and the United Nations, and for the U.S. federal government.

Born: Christopher Kennedy Lawford, March 29, 1955, Santa Monica, California, U.S.
Died: September 04, 2018, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Nationality: American
Other names: Chris Lawford
Alma mater: Tufts University (B.A.), Boston College Law School (J.D.), Harvard University
Occupation: Author, actor, activist
Years active: 1988–2008
Children: 3
Parent(s): Peter Lawford, Patricia Kennedy Lawford
Relatives: See Kennedy family
IMDb: Christopher Lawford’s IMDb

About Christopher Lawford

Member of the Kennedy family and a known author, activist, and actor. He had a long-running role on All My Children and also appeared in General Hospital.

Before Fame

He made his on screen debut in 1988 with roles in The Suicide Club, Mr. North as Michael Patrick Ennis III, and Spellbinder as Phil.

Achievement

He appeared in notable films such as Thirteen Days as William Ecker and Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines as Brewster’s Aide.

Family Life

He married Jeannie Olsson in 1984 and they would divorce in 2000. They had children named David, Savannah, and Matthew. He later married Mercedes Miller in 2014 up until his death in 2018.

Associations

He appeared in the film The Doors starring Val Kilmer.

Information related to Christopher Lawford

  • Kennedy curse – The Kennedy curse refers to a series of deaths, accidents, and other calamities involving members of the American Kennedy family.
  • Writers from Santa Monica, California
  • Male actors from Santa Monica, California
  • Kennedy family
  • Boston College Law School alumni
  • American health and wellness writers
  • American political activists
  • Tufts University alumni

Show more


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X