Alexis Arquette (Reality Star) – Bio, Birthday, Family, Age & Born

alexis-arquette-19690728-allfamous.org.jpg
Alexis Arquette

Alexis Arquette was an American actress, cabaret performer, underground cartoonist, and activist.

Born: July 28, 1969, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Died: September 11, 2016, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Other names: Eva Destruction
Occupation: Actor, musician, singer, cartoonist
Years active: 1982–2015
Parent(s): Lewis Arquette, Brenda Olivia Nowak
Family: Arquette family
IMDb: Alexis Arquette’s IMDb

About Alexis Arquette

American actress best known to reality audiences as a member of the 2005 cast of MTV’s The Surreal Life. Her film credits include Pulp Fiction, The Wedding Singer, She’s All That, Blended and Bride of Chucky.

Before Fame

She had her first entertainment role in the Tubes music video when she was 12.

Achievement

She was the subject of an independent documentary called Alexis Arquette: She’s My Brother.

Family Life

She was raised with four siblings, two of whom were also actors: David Arquette and Rosanna Arquette.

Associations

She appeared alongside John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson in a scene in the 1994 classic Pulp Fiction.

Information related to Alexis Arquette

  • Arquette family
  • Transgender Jews
  • Transgender and transsexual actresses
  • American drag queens
  • LGBT people from California

Show more


If you are getting married, reserve the day at the Lightner Museum, the best of st Augustine wedding venues .


Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019 Copyrights Newtico.com
scroll to top
X
X